Tour Packages
Hotels in Bangalore ยป Bangalore Junction Railway Station Train Schedule

Bangalore Junction Railway Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Bangalore Junction Railway Station
Code SBC
City Bangalore
State Karnataka

How to reach Bangalore Junction Railway Station

More Bangalore Stations
Yelhanka Junction Railway Station
Krishnarajapurm Railway Station
Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station
Bangalore Cant Railway Station
Bangalore East Railway Station
Bangalore Junction Railway Station
Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mys Vsg Express (06201) 08:13 08:25 12 min Y N N N N N N
Tirunelveli Express (06515) Starts 06:45 N N N N N N Y
Bangalore Express (06516) 13:10 Ends N N N N N N Y
Kacheguda Express (07686) Starts 13:45 N N N N N N Y
Udyan Express (16529) 08:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kochuveli Express (06313) Starts 15:20 N N N N Y N N
Tiruchchiexp (06571) Starts 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mys Bsb Express (06229) 09:55 10:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
Bsb Mys Special (06230) 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
Bsb Mys Premium (02682) 14:10 14:30 20 min N Y N N N N Y
Lalbagh Express (12608) Starts 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sspn Express (12691) 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
Chennai Express (12692) 22:13 23:00 47 min N N N N N Y N
Mys Bsb Express (16229) 09:55 10:05 10 min N Y N Y N N N
Bsb Mys Express (16230) 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N Y N Y N
Bangalore Passenger (56263) 04:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Passenger (56264) Starts 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sbc Fast Psgn (56910) 05:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Coimbatore Express (11013) 21:50 22:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12007) 10:50 11:00 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12008) 16:15 16:25 10 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12027) 22:30 Ends Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12028) Starts 06:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Janshatabdi Express (12079) Starts 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jan Shatabdi Express (12080) 21:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sanghamitra Express (12295) Starts 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sangha Mitra Express (12296) 20:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bagmati Express (12577) 20:40 20:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
Bagmati Express (12578) 09:55 10:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
Lalbagh Express (12607) 21:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (12609) 20:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (12610) Starts 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tippu Express (12613) 13:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tippu Express (12614) Starts 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnataka Express (12627) Starts 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnataka Express (12628) 13:40 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Brindavan Express (12639) 14:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Brindavan Express (12640) Starts 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Mail (12657) 05:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Mail (12658) Starts 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (12678) 19:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ernakulam Express (12677) Starts 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Superfast Express (12683) 04:20 Ends Y N Y N N N N
Ernakulam Superfast Express (12684) Starts 18:45 N Y N Y N N N
Intercity Express (12725) Starts 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Intercity Express (12726) 14:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (12785) 06:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kacheguda Express (12786) Starts 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jaipur Express (12975) 12:45 13:00 15 min N N N Y N Y N
Jp Mysore Express (12976) 12:50 13:00 10 min Y N Y N N N N
Sbc Smet Express (16201) Starts 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Smet Sbc Express (16202) 11:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chamundi Express (16215) 09:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chamundi Express (16216) Starts 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Talguppa Express (16227) Starts 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (16231) 05:50 06:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (16228) 04:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mailaduturai Express (16232) 18:15 19:00 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kochuveli Express (16315) Starts 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (16316) 08:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gimb Sbc Express (16505) 03:15 Ends N Y N N N N N
Gandhidham Express (16506) Starts 21:50 N N N N N Y N
Bgkt Sbcexp (16507) 03:15 Ends N N N Y N Y N
Jodhpur Express (16508) Starts 21:50 Y N Y N N N N
Bangalore Express (16525) 07:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kanyakumari Express (16526) Starts 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sbc Garib Nawaj (16531) 04:45 Ends Y N N N N N N
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) Starts 17:00 N N N N Y N N
Ranichennama Express (16590) 07:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rani Chennamma (16589) Starts 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hampi Express (16591) 06:10 06:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hampi Express (16592) 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ned Sbc Express (16593) 05:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sheshadri Express (17210) 12:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Seshadri Express (17209) Starts 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Prasanthi Express (18463) 12:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Prasanthi Express (18464) Starts 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tirupati Passenger (56213) 20:15 20:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tpty Cmnr Passenger (56214) 06:55 07:30 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) 07:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aii Mys Express (16209) 03:15 03:30 15 min N N N N Y N Y
Ajmer Express (16210) 21:30 21:50 20 min N Y N Y N N N
Kannur Express (16517) Starts 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (16518) 08:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bgkt Sbc Express (16533) 04:45 Ends N N Y N N N N
Sbc Jodhpur Express (16534) Starts 17:00 N N N N N N Y
Sbc Fast Psgn (56912) 05:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Golgumbaz Express (16536) 08:10 08:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Golgumbaz Express (16535) 18:50 19:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Basava Express (17307) 16:30 17:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Basava Express (17308) 10:45 11:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrg Sbc Express (15902) 11:50 Ends N N N N Y N N
Dibrugarh Express (15901) Starts 23:55 Y N N N N N N
Sbc Nanded Express (16594) Starts 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (22681) 22:45 23:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
Mysore Express (22682) 05:25 05:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
Bangalore Superfast Express (22607) 04:20 Ends N N N N N N Y
Ernakulam Superfast Express (22608) Starts 18:45 Y N N N N N N
Hwh Mys Express (22817) 00:30 01:00 30 min N N N N Y N N
Mys Howrah Express (22818) 02:50 03:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
Mys Snsi Express (16217) 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
Snsi Mys Express (16218) 03:15 03:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
Tpty Sbc Express (22618) 20:40 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Tirupathi Express (22617) Starts 07:40 Y N Y N N Y N
Rajdhani Express (22693) Starts 20:00 N Y N N Y Y N
Banglore Rajdhn (22694) 06:40 Ends N N Y Y N N Y
Karwar Express (16523) Starts 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (16524) 08:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sbc Double Deck (22625) 13:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mas Double Deck (22626) Starts 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajyarani Express (16557) 17:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajyarani Express (16558) Starts 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udyan Express (11301) 08:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udyan Express (11302) Starts 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kaveri Express (16021) 03:45 04:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kaveri Express (16022) 23:25 23:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tuticorin Express (16236) 21:00 21:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (16235) 06:40 07:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Banglore Rajdhani (22692) 06:40 Ends Y Y N N Y Y N
Rajdhani Express (22691) Starts 20:00 Y N Y Y N N Y
Nagercoil Express (17235) Starts 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (17236) 09:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y